#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Jake Hattan

  • 13 fights
  • 1080 views

Jake Hattan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jake
Last Name: Hattan
Nickname: Thunder
Date of Birth: July 16, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ft. Collins Colorado
Hometown: Fort Collins, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tapout Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Heat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Masanori Kanehara Heat - Heat 22
Apr 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Win Patrick Armet WFC - Clash of the Titans
Sep 24, 2005
Submission (Choke) 1 0:37
Win Andrew Williams KOTR - King of the Rockies 1
Jan 03, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Win Ivan Garcia CFM - Octogono Extremo
Sep 27, 2003
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Mike French CFM - Cage Fighting Monterrey
May 23, 2003
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 TBD
Win Chino Chino CFM - Ultimate Fighting
Oct 26, 2002
Decision 2 5:00
Win Charlie Man HDC - High Desert Classic
Oct 25, 2002
TKO (Strikes) TBD
Win Frank Colcher MFC 4 - New Groundz
Jun 01, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Billy Hudson MSF - Night of Thunder 2
Mar 08, 2002
TKO 1 TBD
Win Max Marin MFC 3 - Canadian Pride
Mar 03, 2002
KO (Slam) 1 1:23
Win York Ash MSF - Night of Thunder
Apr 29, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rick Bowen ROF 2 - Trial By Fire
Feb 10, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
Loss Leonard Garcia ROF 2 - Trial By Fire
Feb 10, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:46

Professional Fights

Jake Hattan
Win
 
Chino Chino
Loss

Chino Chino

(0 - 2)
Jake Hattan
Win
 
Charlie Man
Loss

Charlie Man

(0 - 0)
Jake Hattan
Win
 
Billy Hudson
Loss

Billy Hudson

(0 - 0)
Jake Hattan
Win
 
Max Marin
Loss

Max Marin

(2 - 1)
Jake Hattan
Win

Jake Hattan

(1 - 1)
 
York Ash
Loss

York Ash

(0 - 1)
Jake Hattan
Win

Jake Hattan

(0 - 0)
 
Rick Bowen
Loss

Rick Bowen

(0 - 0)