#Bellator 272 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #Conor McGregor #UFC 268 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #UFC 267 #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #UFC 265 #Dustin Poirier #Nate Diaz #UFC 264 #UFC 266 #Jon Jones #Rob Font #Li Jingliang #Kamaru Usman

Jair Junior

  • 10 fights
  • 40 views

Jair Junior
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jair
Last Name: Junior
Nickname: J.J.
Date of Birth: June 01, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: OctaganMMAchina
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Jair Junior Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Tobias Harila CW 132 - Cage Warriors 132 Dec 11, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Shabati Shanati Glory of Heroes - Rise
Dec 14, 2019
Submission 3 4:00
Win Xibo Yan KLF - Kunlun Fight 83
Sep 14, 2019
Submission 1 TBD
Win Shuai Song Glory of Heroes 39 - Xinyi City
Jun 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alan Silverio GCF - Gladiator Combat Fight 20
May 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucas Quadros AFS - Arena Fight Show 6
Mar 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Win Wisma Lima Mr. Cage - PowerExpo Portugal
Oct 10, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35
Win Alisson Paiva PF - Palmeira Fight 2
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Igor Soares GCF - Gladiator Combat Fight 14
Jul 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mauricio Alves AFS - Arena Fight Show 1
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:38
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
CW 132 - Cage Warriors 132 Dec 11, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Jair Junior
Win
 
Shabati Shanati
Loss

Shabati Shanati

(0 - 0)
Jair Junior
Win
 
Xibo Yan
Loss

Xibo Yan

(8 - 6)