#Bellator 290 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 283 #UFC Fight Night 218 #Ryan Bader #Jon Jones #UFC 285 #Fedor Emelianenko #Derrick Lewis #Chael Sonnen #Jamahal Hill #UFC 284 #Glover Teixeira #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Islam Makhachev #UFC 281 #Alex Pereira #UFC 287 #UFC 282

Alisson Paiva


Alisson Paiva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alisson
Last Name: Paiva
Nickname: Cowboy
Date of Birth: October 30, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Apucarana, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Apucarana, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lorinho MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MMA Sanda Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Henrique Miranda MSC - MMA Sanda Combat 10: Dias vs. Souza
Apr 20, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:36
Win Douglas Walisson MSC - MMA Sanda Combat 8
Nov 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Loss Caio Rodrigues Arapoti Fight 1 - Moicano vs. Cowboy
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Henrique Honda Armis Training Center - Armis MMA Championship
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Loss Matheus Sescon Nogueira MSC - MMA Sanda Combat 7
Aug 20, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 1:48
Loss Dionathan Willian Barbosa MSC - MMA Sanda Combat 6
May 07, 2016
TKO ( Punches) 2 1:36
Win Matheus Sescon Nogueira MSC - MMA Sanda Combat 5
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:23
Loss Jair Junior PF - Palmeira Fight 2
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Santos MSC - MMA Sanda Combat 4
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos