#UFC on ESPN 24 #Billy Joe Saunders #Saul Alvarez #UFC 261 #UFC 262 #Canelo vs. Saunders #Bellator 258 #Conor McGregor #Diego Sanchez #Jon Jones #2021 PFL 3 #UFC 264 #Charles Oliveira #Donald Cerrone #Fabricio Werdum #Gregor Gillespie #Justin Gaethje #Jiri Prochazka #Michael Chandler #Jorge Masvidal

Jack Strike

  • 13 fights
  • 297 views


Jack Strike
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jack
Last Name: Strike
Nickname: Jack Striker
Date of Birth: March 13, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Macapa, Amapa Brazil
Hometown: Macapa, Amapa Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Amapa Strike
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Macaco Fighter

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ervane Rodrigo Sersa Melonio Macaco Fighter - Macaco Fighter 4
Aug 11, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:23
Win Gelcivan Gomes Martins EFC 18 - Eco Fight Championship 18
May 06, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:10
Loss Anderson Carvalho Lobato EFC 17 - Eco Fight Championship 17
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 3 3:59
Loss Raulian Paiva Frazao Gladiadores MMA 4 - Simao vs. Roberto
Dec 20, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:46
Win Bruno Pereira da Silva AFC - Amapari Fight Championship 4
Oct 18, 2014
TKO 2 3:25
Loss Erivelton Tibucha Gladiadores MMA 1 - Simao vs. Samuray
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Loss Junior Predador NEC 3 - North Extreme Cagefighting 3
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
Win Junior Predador WCC - W-Combat 16
Aug 18, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 2:27
Loss Danielson Metralha EC - Emporium Combat
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Loss Daniel Furacao GF - Golden Fight 2
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Couti Couti KC - King Combat
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Jeisson Spainon GF - Golden Fight
Jul 30, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Win Jeferson Pereira EF - Ecofight 13
May 14, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:45
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jack Strike
Win

Jack Strike

(2 - 0)
 
Couti Couti
Loss

Couti Couti

(1 - 0)
Jack Strike
Win

Jack Strike

(0 - 0)
 
Jeferson Pereira
Loss