#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #Robert Whittaker #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Paulo Costa #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Issey Francis Buangala


Issey Francis Buangala
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Issey
Last Name: Francis Buangala
Nickname: Simba
Date of Birth: August 28, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Zurich, Switzerland
Hometown: Zürich
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: AKA Thailand
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hit-FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Freddy Alexander Campbell Hit-FC - Hit Fighting Championship 4
Oct 21, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:08
Loss Abdel Rahmane Shooto Switzerland - Shooto Horgen
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Loss Mohammad Karaki Desert Force - Desert Force 25
Dec 19, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Terry Brazier BAMMA 25 - Champion vs. Champion
May 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:38
Loss Mitch O'Dowd AFC 13 - Australian Fighting Championship 13
Jun 14, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:44
Loss Daniel Schuardt AFC 12 - Australian Fighting Championship 12
Mar 22, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:18
Win Jarod Barke HFS - Hex Fight Series 2
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:20
Win Ayub Fahimi TMC - Tajikistan Mixfight Championship 1
Oct 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:55

Professional Fights