#GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Darren The Gorilla Till

Isaias Simoes

  • 8 fights
  • 79 views

Isaias Simoes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Isaias
Last Name: Simoes
Nickname: Carcaca
Date of Birth: December 15, 1995 (age 22)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Taubate, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Taubate, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: No Fear Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Batalha MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Duda Sales Batalha MMA 6 - Sales vs. Simoes
May 27, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rhalber Bernardo JF - Jungle Fight 89
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcinho Escorpiao Batalha MMA 3 - Cabelo vs. Caipira Loko
Jul 09, 2016
Submission (Guilhotine Choke) 1 4:58
Loss Israel Ottoni JF - Jungle Fight 78
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:45
Win Weverton Delfim AFC MMA - Americas Fighting Championship 1
May 24, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:21
Win Weslei Marques CFC - Contender Fight 3
Mar 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 1:27
Win Jean Souza BC - Brazil Combate 2
Nov 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:50

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights