#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC on ESPN 50 #UFC 301 #UFC 297 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 294 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 295 #UFC 298

Irene Rivera


Irene Cabello
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Irene
Last Name: Cabello
Nickname: La Nina
Date of Birth: March 06, 1993 (age 31)
Weight: 108 lbs (49 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Malaga Spain
Hometown: Malaga Spain
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Demolition Fight Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jade Jorand Combate Global - Gavidia vs. Vazquez
Mar 11, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charisa Sigala Combate Americas: Stockton - Sanchez vs. Velasco
May 10, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Yajaira Romo Combate Americas - Combate Monterrey
Nov 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lezly Hinojosa Compean Combate Americas - Combate Estrellas 2
Apr 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:16
Loss Rena Kubota Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Bantamweight Tournament: Final Round
Dec 31, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:39
Win Miyuu Yamamoto Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Men's Bantamweight & Women's Tournament: Aki No Jin
Oct 15, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:26
Loss Danella Eliasov EFC 56 - EFC Worldwide 56
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Celine Haga IFC - International Fighting Championship 5
May 14, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:52
Win Yamila Sanchez CM - Cagemania 6
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Amelie Lebrun AF 3 - Arnold Fighters 3
Sep 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:20
Win Hermi Garcia MFE - Mix Fight Events
May 29, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:08
Win Laila Sekaf AFL 3 - Ansgar Fighting League 3
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Win Vanessa Reinsch CWFC 73 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 73
Nov 01, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:53
Loss Catherine Costigan CWFC 65 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 65
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ritika Singh SFL 18 - Super Fight League 18
May 24, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:06
Loss Sanja Sucevic SFL 4 - Super Fight League 4
Oct 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:24
Win Carme Panayiotou CM - Cagemania 4
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:12
Loss Thalita Vergilio Cagemania 2 - Bust Up In Banus
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights