#UFC on ESPN 18 #Mike Tyson #Tyson vs. Jones #Jake Joseph Paul #UFC 255 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier #Israel Adesanya #Anthony Smith #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Marvin Vettori #Michael Chandler #Justin Gaethje #UFC 254 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Leon Edwards #Colby Covington #Valentina Shevchenko

Iliyar Ashanov

  • 7 fights
  • 3 views


Iliyar Ashanov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Iliyar
Last Name: Ashanov
Nickname: Dynamite
Date of Birth: May 04, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alash Pride
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Octagon Promotion

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eler Shomuratov Octagon Promotion - Octagon Selection Vol. 1
Aug 04, 2018
TKO 1 4:59
Loss Zhasulan Karakulov Alash Pride - Alash Aibary
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kasym Anuarbek Alash Pride / Tech-Krep FC - Selection 16
Oct 22, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 3:25
Win Azamat Markabayev Alash Pride - Valiant Descendants of Alash
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Serik Akbalaev Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 4
Mar 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:51
Loss Beksultan Tursunov Alash Pride - Selection 4
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elaman Korgonbay Alash Pride - Selection 3
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights