#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Georges St. Pierre #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Daniel Cormier #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 249 #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 180

Azamat Markabayev

  • 10 fights
  • 4 views


Azamat Markabayev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Azamat
Last Name: Markabayev
Nickname: Azu
Date of Birth: May 18, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Aktobe, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Aktobe, Kazakhstan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Erkin Kush
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nikita Baltabaev FNG - Abdulmanap Nurmagomedov Memory Tournament
Sep 09, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shakhzod Aslonov NFC 22 - Naiza Fighter Championship 22
Jan 31, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Beka Gogaladze M-1 Challenge 105 - Rettinghouse vs. Morozov
Oct 19, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked choke) 2 2:48
Win Eldari Imerlishvili NFC 17 - Naiza Fighter Championship 17
Nov 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Aslan Haladov NFC 9 - Naiza Fighter Championship 9
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mirsaid Akhmedov Kazakhstan MMA Federation - Battle of Nomads 8
Jun 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Iliyar Ashanov Alash Pride - Valiant Descendants of Alash
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Zakhid Ganiev Batys Barystary
Apr 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Farid Imiyaminov Zhekpe Zhek - Transcaspian Cup
Nov 01, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:36
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Azamat Markabayev
Win
 
Zakhid Ganiev
Loss

Zakhid Ganiev

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights