#Bellator 272 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #UFC 268 #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 267 #Justin Gaethje #Jose Aldo #Michael Chandler #Dustin Poirier #UFC 265 #Nate Diaz #UFC 264 #Jon Jones #Kamaru Usman #UFC 266 #Li Jingliang #Rob Font

Igor Poterya

  • 26 fights
  • 37 views

Igor Poterya
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Igor
Last Name: Poterya
Nickname: Belomirov
Date of Birth: May 29, 1996 (age 25)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kiev, Ukraine
Hometown: Kiev, Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dynamo Kiev
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Giorgi Kubejashvili WWFC 19 - World Warriors Fighting Championship 19
May 15, 2021
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:12
Win Giorgi Lobjanidze WWFC 18 - World Warriors Fighting Championship 18: Kyiv Fight Night
Mar 14, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 4:15
Win Nicolai Garbuz GCFC MMA 8 - Golden Coat Fighting Championship
Aug 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vitalii Podtolok RFP 70 - Step to Top 8: Battle on Horyn 2
Jul 07, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:24
Loss Felipe Salvador Nsue Ayiugono WWFC 13 - World Warriors Fighting Championship 13
Dec 15, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Reber Maximus Fight Club - Maximus Fighting Championship Pro 3
Aug 19, 2018
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:40
Win Alymbek Temirov GCFC MMA 2018 - Golden Coat Fighting Championship
Aug 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vladimir Nepochatov MMA Pro Ukraine 18 - The Way of the Unconquered 4
Aug 04, 2018
TKO (Punches and Knees) 1 1:11
Win Maksim Miglovec CSFU / ProFC Ukraine - SPS 5
Jul 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Artur Kononenka PPC 7 - Battle of Univa 2
Jun 30, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:38
Win Nikita Buliga WWFC 11 - World Warriors Fighting Championship 11
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Denis Tukmachiov PPC 6 - Kratos Cup 6: Young Stars
May 06, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Vladimir Romanyk RFP - Step to Top 5
Dec 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:28
Win Yuriy Logvynchuk RFP / MMA Bushido - West Fight 25
Oct 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Vadim Shabadash MMAPU - MMA Pro Ukraine 11
Jul 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aleksander Boyko MMA Pro Ukraine 10 - Battle in the Fortress 2
May 27, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Alexander Pushkar UPLH - Fighting Together 2
Apr 01, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:17
Loss Evgeniy Vyatokha WWFC - Ukraine Selection 5
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Georgiy Kostopravov Zeus Fighting Championship - World Cossack Cup
Feb 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Vladimir Smetanik WWFC - Ukraine Selection 4
Jan 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights