#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Georges St. Pierre #Darren Till #Vicente Luque #Jorge Masvidal #Rhys McKee #Tony Ferguson #UFC 254 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC 251 #Randall Brown #Bobby Green #Francis Ngannou #Lando Vannata

Gleison Menezes

  • 19 fights
  • 712 views


Gleison Menezes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gleison
Last Name: Menezes
Nickname: Pitbull
Date of Birth: October 14, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 0" (152.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gutenberg Melo Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josivaldo Costa Araujo GFC 65 - Grand Fighting Championship 65
Feb 16, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Loss Heverton Vasconcelos da Silva Arena Combate - Arena Combate 4
Dec 01, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:37
Loss Kleyton Alves Kezen Fight 4 - Caruaru
Oct 06, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Lucas Barbosa Kezen Fight 1 - Caruaru
Dec 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:14
Loss Murilo Chacal SLF 8 - Sao Lourenco Fight 8
Jul 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:57
Loss Pericles Sampaio Pinheiro AFN - Arena Fight Night
Sep 26, 2013
TKO TBD
Loss Rafael Bueno NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 16
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:29
Loss Paulo Preto FA - Fatality Arena 5
Jul 28, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jose Carlos Pinto Rosa Gigante Fight - Mixed Martial Arts
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paulo Henrique Garcia Rodrigues POF - Personal Open Fight
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:11
Win Junior Paiva NOWC - Night of World Champions
Nov 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Janailson Kevin Pereira Lima EEC - Elite Extreme Championship
May 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Janailson Kevin Pereira Lima OF - Octagon Fight 6
May 26, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 2:55
Loss Walderi Silva MF - Mix Fight 6
Oct 05, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:50
Loss Renan Barao RFC - Rino's FC 2
Jun 08, 2006
Submission (Kneebar) 1 TBD
Win Edinaldo Edinaldo MF - Mix Fight 4
Apr 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:34
Loss Rodrigo Melquisedec da Silva MF - Mix Fight 4
Apr 26, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Faquinha Arena Fight - Recife
Dec 09, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Rodrigo Melquisedec da Silva MF - Mix Fight 3
Oct 27, 2004
TKO (Punches) 3 2:32
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Gleison Menezes
Win
 
Edinaldo Edinaldo
Loss
Gleison Menezes
Win
 
Daniel Faquinha
Loss

Daniel Faquinha

(0 - 0)