#UFC on ESPN 24 #Billy Joe Saunders #Saul Alvarez #UFC 261 #UFC 262 #Canelo vs. Saunders #Bellator 258 #Conor McGregor #Diego Sanchez #Donald Cerrone #Jon Jones #UFC 264 #2021 PFL 3 #Charles Oliveira #Gregor Gillespie #Fabricio Werdum #Jiri Prochazka #Justin Gaethje #Jorge Masvidal #Michael Chandler

Gilbert Pantoja Trajano

  • 22 fights
  • 503 views


Gilbert Pantoja Trajano
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gilbert
Last Name: Pantoja Trajano
Nickname: Gilbertinho
Date of Birth: March 03, 1979 (age 42)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Macapa, Amapa Brazil
Hometown: Macapa, Amapa Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lotus Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Oyapock Fronteira Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Deleon Menezes Campos OFC - Oyapock Fronteira Combat 2
Nov 09, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Wanderson Pantoja da Silva ACM - Amazon Combat MMA
May 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Israel Falcao NEC 23 - North Extreme Cagefighting 23
Feb 13, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Diego Lopes EFN - Elite Fight Night
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:19
Win Wagner Campos WCC - W-Combat 20
Sep 13, 2014
KO 3 1:02
Win Antonio da Silva Tavares Filho Gladiadores MMA 3 - Gilbertinho vs. Titan
Jul 12, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Helio Costa IFC - Iron Fight Combat 7
May 30, 2014
TKO 1 3:40
Win Eliel Topete Dourado IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 27
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pezao Pezao WCC - W-Combat 18
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Israel Falcao EF - Equinocio Fight 2
Nov 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:02
Draw Joao Paulo EF - Equinocio Fight
Nov 26, 2011
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win William Pitchula GF - Golden Fight 2
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Sentinela Sentinela KC - King Combat
Aug 20, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Win Diego Pablo IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 22
Jun 19, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:33
Win Sentinela Sentinela IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 22
Jun 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fabricio Guerreiro WCC - W-Combat 3
Jul 03, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:55
Win Bad Boy UFF - Ultimate Finus Fighting 1
Jun 18, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cesar Augusto Souza Damasceno MMA - Evolution 3
Jul 04, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:20
Win Claudio Pitbull IF - Imperio Fight
May 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Alcantara DDG - Desafio de Gigantes 7
Mar 08, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rosinaldo Pantoja Trindade dos Santos DDG - Desafio de Gigantes 6
Jan 15, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:25
Win Marcelo Tanque Oiapoque - Fighter 1
Mar 06, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:12
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Wagner Campos
Loss
vs KO Round: 3 Time: 1:02
WCC - W-Combat 20 Sep 13, 2014
Professional Fight
 
Helio Costa
Loss

Helio Costa

(0 - 1)