#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 231 #Brian Ortega #Max Holloway #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza

Gilbert Aldana

  • 8 fights
  • 1499 views

Gilbert Aldana
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gilbert
Last Name: Aldana
Nickname: El Peligro
Date of Birth: October 25, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 249 lbs (113 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chandler, Arizona
Hometown: Chandler, Arizona
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brausa Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RITC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rich Beecroft RITC 90 - Rage in the Cage
Jan 27, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:26
Loss Cheick Kongo UFC 61 - Bitter Rivals
Jul 08, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:13
Loss Paul Buentello UFC 57 - Liddell vs. Couture 3
Feb 04, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:27
Win Chad Armstrong RITC 75 - Friday Night Fights
Sep 30, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Melville Calabaca RITC 70 - Rage in the Cage 70
Jun 11, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Tim McMullen RITC 65 - Rage in the Cage 65
Sep 25, 2004
KO 1 0:15
Win Karl Perkins RITC 62 - More Punishment
May 15, 2004
KO 1 1:55
Win Herb Garcia RITC 61 - Relentless
Apr 30, 2004
KO 1 0:03

Professional Fights