#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

George Jordan

  • 6 fights
  • 923 views

George Jordan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: George
Last Name: Jordan
Nickname: The Savage
Date of Birth: December 15, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Concord, California, United States
Hometown: Concord, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Black
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Conquer Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cody Sons CFC - Conquer Fighting Championships 2
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Brandon Costa WFC 7 - Griffin vs. Gonzalez
Nov 16, 2013
TKO (Spinning Elbow and Punches) 2 0:16
Loss Andres Salas DH - Dragon House 13
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:28

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights