#UFC on ESPN 24 #Billy Joe Saunders #Saul Alvarez #Canelo vs. Saunders #Donald Cerrone #UFC 261 #Alex Morono #Bellator 258 #UFC 262 #Gregor Gillespie #Michelle Waterson #Diego Sanchez #Jiri Prochazka #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #UFC 264 #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #2021 PFL 3

George Adkins

  • 10 fights
  • 917 views


George Adkins
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: George
Last Name: Adkins
Nickname: Rat
Date of Birth: July 04, 1975 (age 45)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chico California
Hometown: Chico, California USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Shannon Tubbs GC 49 - Face Off
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:36
Loss Jeremy Jones GC 44 - Redemption
Nov 10, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kelly Cramwell KOTC 61 - Flash Point
Sep 23, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Gigo Jara GC 41 - Gladiator Challenge 41
Aug 25, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ernie Perea KOTC 58 - Prime Time
Aug 05, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:08
Loss Darren Crisp Jr. GC 37 - Throwdown
May 15, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Urijah Faber GC 22 - Gladiator Challenge 22
Feb 12, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 2:42
Loss Steve Renaud GC 12 - Gladiator Challenge 12
Sep 08, 2002
Decision 2 5:00
Win Albert Hill GC 10 - Gladiator Challenge 10
Apr 14, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:31
Loss Noah Shinable GC 7 - Casualties of War
Nov 04, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:53
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights