#UFC 282 #Paddy Pimblett #UFC on ESPN 42 #Conor McGregor #Darren Till #Jared Gordon #Kevin Holland #Alex Pereira #Stephen Thompson #Jan Blachowicz #Bryce Mitchell #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Magomed Ankalayev #Bellator 288 #Belal Muhammad #Edson Barboza #Tai Tuivasa #UFC 223 #Khamzat Chimaev #Bellator 289

Frank Byers


Frank Byers
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Frank
Last Name: Byers
Nickname: The Tank
Date of Birth: October 26, 1978 (age 44)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Carthage, Missouri, United States
Hometown: Carthage, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Victory Jiu-Jitsu & MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: COH

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Bo Smith Cage of Honor - Cage of Honor 81
Mar 20, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:29
Win James Gerkey Walkout FC 7 - High Octane
Aug 12, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:56
Loss Fred Freeman BFC 30 - Blackout Fighting Championship 30
Aug 29, 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:18

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos