#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Sam Smile'n Alvey

Francois Botha

  • 1 fights
  • 1430 views

Fight Record: 0 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Francois
Last Name: Botha
Nickname: The White Buffalo
Date of Birth: September 28, 1968 (age 49)
Weight: 254 lbs (115 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Africa
Hometown: Witbank, South Africa
Fighting Styles: Boxing WBF World Heavyweigh Champion, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Vallentuna Boxing Camp
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: K-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yoshihiro Akiyama K-1 - Premium 2004 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:54

Professional Fights