#UFC 266 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Lauren Taylor #Nick Diaz #Daniel Hooker #Nasrat Haqparast #Curtis Blaydes #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Merab Dvalishvili #Marlon Moraes #Robbie Lawler #Conor McGregor #Shamil Abdurakhimov #Tyron Woodley #Jessica Andrade #Cynthia Calvillo #Nate Diaz #Roxanne Modafferi

Evgeny Gondarev

  • 19 fights
  • 118 views

Evgeny Gondarev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Evgeny
Last Name: Gondarev
Nickname: Bison
Date of Birth: November 15, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hometown: Moscow, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Krepost
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sech Pro

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roman Karasev MMA Series 30 - FCP Kulikovo Pole 7
Apr 17, 2021
Submission 1 4:43
Loss Rashid Koychakaev Fight for Hype - Fight for Hype 9
Mar 04, 2020
TKO (Rib Injury) 1 1:15
Win Emre Jian AFC - Ased Fighting Championship: Grand Prix
Jan 25, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:06
Win Avliyo Usudinov AFC - Ased Fighting Championship: Grand Prix
Jan 25, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Evgeny Belov Voronezh MMA Federation - Land of the Fathers
Oct 20, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:40
Loss Ramazan Gasanov Fight Nights - Krepost Fight Club: Selection 5
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:55
Loss Makhach Khvadzhaev FNG - Fight Nights Global 87
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stanislav Samokhin Made in Rostov - MiR: Southern Wind
Jun 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Draw Dmitry Aryshev FFC - Formula Fight Championship 4
Apr 06, 2016
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Vadim Kutsyj OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 2
Oct 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:23
Win Ali Radzhabov Fight Nights - Battle on Volga 1
Jun 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Beslan Ushukov Fight Nights - Battle on Terek
Oct 04, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10
Loss Artem Kazbanov Coliseum FC - New History 1
Sep 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Konstantin Kharitonov Alpha MMA - Alpha Grand Prix
Jun 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Zhanybek Amatov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 10
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Magomed Magomedkerimov Voronezh MMA Federation - Fight Riot 1
Jan 25, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:26
Loss Mikhail Busurmatorov Rod Fighting - Shield and Sword 2: Russia vs. Belarus
May 25, 2012
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 4:15
Loss Farkhad Magomedov MPF - Moscow Open Pankration Cup 2012
Mar 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Sergei Chuldenko Mix Max - MMA Tournament
Oct 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights