#Robert Whittaker #GGG #UFC 229 #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley

Euclides Viana

  • 12 fights
  • 93 views

Euclides Viana
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Euclides
Last Name: Viana
Nickname: Bahia
Date of Birth: August 09, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jacaraci, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Jacaraci, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 011 MMA Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Batalha MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Junior Brasil Batalha MMA 12 - Buakaw vs. Oliveira
Mar 24, 2018
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 2:50
Loss Joseph Vieira da Silva Batalha MMA 10 - Marreta vs. Compri
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:24
Loss Luis Gustavo Carvalho Batalha MMA 8 - Punk vs. Vava
Jul 15, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:09
Loss Leonardo Willians Batalha MMA 5 - Batalha MMA Championship 5
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:45
Win Raul Almeida Thunder Fight 10 - Guido vs. Iliarde
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Win Patricio Alemao Batalha MMA 4 - Camoles vs. Malvadeza
Nov 19, 2016
KO (Knee) 1 1:10
Loss Paulo Henrique Araujo Batalha MMA 3 - Cabelo vs. Caipira Loko
Jul 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Win Mohamed Nazih Said 011 MMA Team - 011 MMA Challenge 2
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:23
Win Rodrigo dos Santos Team Nogueira - MMA Circuit Sao Paulo
Sep 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights