#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 210 #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Kamaru Usman #Floyd Mayweather #Israel Adesanya

Duane Johnson

  • 15 fights
  • 397 views

Duane Johnson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Duane
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: The Rock
Date of Birth: July 31, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Omaha, Nebraska United States
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Premier Combat Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dalton Rosta Bellator 273 - Bader vs. Moldavsky
Jan 29, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Deven Fisher Bellator 265 - Kongo vs. Kharitonov
Aug 20, 2021
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:04
Win Raymond Gray DCS 72 - Summer Kick-Off Night 2
Jun 05, 2021
KO 1 0:30
Loss Ramir Wilson Dominion Warrior - Fuse
Oct 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Austin Jones LFA 48 - Stots vs. Lilley
Sep 07, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jon Kennedy VFC 56 - Victory Fighting Championship 56
Apr 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:56
Win Ivey Nixon VFC 52 - Kayne vs. Pitolo
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bernard Thomas VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 49
Apr 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justen Shannon KOTC - Harvest of Champions
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:19
Win Jordan Young VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 41
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Spencer Risch DCS 4 - Fight Night at Ag Park
Oct 19, 2013
KO (Body Punch) 1 TBD
Win Jacob Keifer Disorderly Conduct 19 - The Tribute
May 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Andrew Smith VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 39
Mar 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:30
Loss Jesus Sandoval RFA 3 - Stevenson vs. Cochrane
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Chris Knecht CFC 3 - Tuff Love
Feb 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos