#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Duane Hart

  • 3 fights
  • 912 views

Duane Hart
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Duane
Last Name: Hart
Nickname: Afro Samurai
Date of Birth: February 01, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tampa, Florida United States
Hometown: Tampa, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jamaal Sheals RFC 22 - Redemption
Nov 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:07
Loss Ben Stark AFC 16 - Absolute Fighting Championships 16
Apr 22, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 2:19
Loss Crafton Wallace RFC 1 - Battle of the Bay
Feb 18, 2005
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:35

Professional Fights