#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Ben Stark

  • 5 fights
  • 2006 views

Ben Stark
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ben
Last Name: Stark
Nickname: The Hebrew Hammer
Date of Birth: May 14, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tamarac, Florida
Hometown: Danbury, Connecticut
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Panther Fight League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jirka Hlavati PFL - Genesis
Mar 31, 2007
TKO 2 TBD
Win Robert Hitte AFC 19 - Absolute Fighting Championships 19
Oct 21, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:13
Win Joe Kennedy AFC 17 - Absolute Fighting Championships 17
Jun 24, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:48
Win Duane Hart AFC 16 - Absolute Fighting Championships 16
Apr 22, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Anthony Barbier BONO 17 - Battle of New Orleans 17
Dec 10, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:52

Professional Fights