#UFC on ESPN 31 #Bellator 272 #Jose Aldo #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Brad Riddell #William Knight #Alonzo Menifield #Clay Guida #Leonardo Santos #Mickey Gall #Alex Morono #Claudio Puelles #Chris Gruetzemacher #Bryan Barberanna #Darian Weeks #Mallory Martin #Cheyanne Vlismas

Dmitriy Shevtsov

  • 16 fights
  • 8 views

Dmitriy Shevtsov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dmitriy
Last Name: Shevtsov
Nickname: Utsiyev095
Date of Birth: February 08, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: STG Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kuanysh Alexandrov OFC 9 - Open Fighting Championship 9
Aug 27, 2021
KO (Elbow and Punch) 1 0:51
Win Khasan Nafullaev KFL - Khiza Fight League
Jun 26, 2021
KO 1 1:20
Loss Akhmadkhan Bokov FNG 99 - Fight Nights Global 99
Dec 25, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Loss Akhmadkhan Bokov AMC - Fight Nights Global: AMC Fight Nights 99
Dec 25, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Win Valeriy Islamov Colosseum MMA - Battle of Champions 16
Nov 15, 2020
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Imron Saidzoda Colosseum MMA - People's Friendship Cup
Jul 12, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:34
Win Musail Abdibait Uulu FFC - Falco Fighting Championship
Mar 11, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 4:04
Loss Ruslan Onosov RBM - Selection Fights 2
Nov 24, 2019
Submission (Choke) 1 0:25
Loss Yntymak Mamanov RBM 3 - Night on Lubyanka
Jul 28, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:25
Loss Dmitry Kuznetsov FFP 8 - Russia vs. Turkey
Jan 26, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Sina Yunesi FFP 6 - Fight Family Promotion 6
Nov 11, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Loss Kurban Bakamaev FFP 2 - Fight Family Promotion 2
May 06, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:52
Loss Igor Panikarov Dmitrov Warriors / Vityaz Moscow - Battle of Dmitrov
Dec 25, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Win Nikita Mikhaylov Tolyatti MMA - Grand Prix: Strongest Cup
Jul 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Ivan Savchuk Tolyatti MMA - Grand Prix: Strongest Cup
Jul 03, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos