#UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #UFC 267 #Kamaru Usman #Yair Rodriguez #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Miesha Tate #Petr Yan #Dustin Poirier #Ketlen Vieira #Michael Chandler #Khamzat Chimaev #Michael Chiesa #Sean Brady #Rizin FF - Trigger 1st

Colosseum MMA - Battle of Champions 16


Colosseum MMA - Battle of Champions 16
Login to update photo

Name: Colosseum MMA
Title: Battle of Champions 16
Date: Nov 15, 2020
Time: 8:00 AM PST Check Battle of Champions 16 Local Time and Date
Location: Moscow, Russia
Organization: Colosseum Fighting Championship (Russia)

Event Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Shakhriyor Panjiev submitted Shakhzod Khaydarzoda Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:45
Ilya Cherkashin finished Anzor Khaliev TKO 2 3:55
Dakhir Semenov finished Artem Shumidov TKO 1 1:12
Dzhamal Magomedov submitted Nursultan Abdullaev Submission (Choke) 1 0:50
Islam Yashaev finished Alexey Shalitskiy TKO 1 3:34
Dilmurod Abidov finished Ramazan Khuseynov TKO 3 1:32
Shukurulla Mashrapov finished Allab Otman TKO 1 0:37
Salimjon Abdulaev defeated Ramazan Khafizov Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Shokhmukhammad Akramov submitted Shavkat Niyazov Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:40
Azamat Saparbay Uulu finished Fakhriddin Melikmurodov TKO 1 1:40
Dodikhudo Sangakov finished Nurtilek Israilov TKO 1 2:23
Isfandiyor Kholov submitted Zulpukar Uulu Aktilek Submission (Armbar) 1 3:15
Chermen Kobesov submitted Arman Saparov Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:40
Evgeniy Synkin finished Begzod Fayzullaev TKO 1 2:28
Marles Kamilov submitted Murod Bodurov Submission (Choke) 1 1:18
Akylbek Nurgazy Uulu finished Dodojon Gulmurudov TKO 1 1:48
Magomed Zainalov submitted Khamza Yusupov Submission (Armbar) 1 1:13
Abdimusa uulu Manas finished Andrey Filatov TKO 1 2:47
Altynbek Kamchybek Uulu submitted Manas Zhumaboev Submission (Choke) 1 1:48
Azizjon Kenzhaev finished Shavkat Niyazov TKO 1 1:15
Ilkhomzhon Inomzhonovich finished Emomali Usonov TKO 1 1:20
Arsen Kurbanov finished Azizjon Khakimov TKO 1 0:25
Zokir Davrukov finished Zhumaly uulu Ariet TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 4:55
Davlatbek Payshambiev knocked out Aleksandr Balaur KO 1 4:28
Nurzhigit Karaev finished Rizimurod Muzaffarov TKO 1 3:10
Mardon Marufjonov submitted Mashrullo Zoirov Submission (Choke) 1 3:48
Rufat Akhmedov finished Anvar Magomaev TKO 1 1:53
Maruf Safarov finished Bakhovadin Bazarov TKO 1 3:16
Vadim Israfilov finished Avtandil uulu Baktiyar TKO 1 2:00
Bektur Orunbaev defeated Ziyodullo Karimboev Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Nurlanbek Uulu Kutman finished Bekhruz Talabov TKO 1 2:03
Syymykbek Isamilov finished Raset Bayramov TKO 1 1:40
Dmitriy Shevtsov submitted Valeriy Islamov Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Kuduret Talipov knocked out Bakhodir Bakhramov KO 1 0:16
Alaychy Uulu Ilgizbek finished Ruzbeh Tufonov TKO 1 2:15
Mukhamedali Arykov submitted Nadirbek Modalov Submission (Choke) 1 4:27
Ruslan Uulu Moldaly finished Sakhidod Chorshanbiev TKO 1 1:55
Azamat Seydakmatov submitted Alidoda Navruzov Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:36
Akbar Karimov finished Nasir Gasanov TKO 1 0:30
Inal Khasbulatov knocked out Sherali Shodiyev KO 1 0:08
Isomidin Abdullazhonov finished Anzor Ayubov TKO 1 3:20
Beygeldi Abdulaev finished Khikmatilo Zaripov TKO 1 2:53
Kubanychbek Uulu Ariet submitted Beslan Yakhiev Submission (Choke) 1 1:31

Related Videos