#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #UFC 251 #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal #Colby Covington #Stipe Miocic #Magomed Ankalayev

Denis Dzhivovsky

  • 11 fights
  • 19 views


Denis Dzhivovsky
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Denis
Last Name: Dzhivovsky
Nickname: Jedi
Date of Birth: October 26, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Petersburg, Russia
Hometown: St. Petersburg, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nord Training MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WEF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Viktor Khatskevich WEF 93 - ProfFight 41
Dec 19, 2019
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 2:36
Win Nikolay Gazibar RBM 3 - Night on Lubyanka
Jul 28, 2019
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Maksim Schekin Fight Nights Global 92 - Bagautinov vs. Asatryan
Apr 06, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:46
Loss Maor Maasiyaev FIGHT NIGHTS GLOBAL / Golden Team Championship - Fight Nights Global 91
Dec 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:23
Win Alexey Dyachkov RBM 01 - Russian Battle Masters 01
Dec 01, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Maxim Prokhorenko Northwest League of Combat Sambo - L-1 Russia
Sep 20, 2018
TKO 2 0:28
Win Tagir Bataev Northwest League of Combat Sambo - L-1 Russia
Jul 26, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:08
Win Aleksey Oganovskiy Northwest League of Combat Sambo - L-1 Russia
Jun 23, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:24
Win Ilya Krivosheev Northwest League of Combat Sambo - L-1 Rus: Aliev vs. Razumovskiy
May 19, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:59
Loss Vladimir Burlakov Northwest League of Combat Sambo - Road to China 1
Aug 06, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:59
Loss Sabyrbek Nurseitov Suvorov FC - Suvorov Fighting Championship
May 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights