#UFC 259 #Conor McGregor #UFC 257 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #UFC 236 #Israel Adesanya #Kelvin Gastelum #Jan Blachowicz #UFC Fight Night 186 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 239 #UFC 225 #Kamaru Usman #UFC 253 #Max Holloway #Jimmie Rivera #Glover Teixeira #UFC 258 #Khabib Nurmagomedov

David Bernardo Silva

  • 6 fights
  • 2 views


David Bernardo Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Bernardo Silva
Nickname: Monstro
Date of Birth: May 27, 1998 (age 22)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Marituba, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Marituba, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hard Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Insano Combat MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Wellington Pinheiro da Silva ICM - Insano Combat MMA
Aug 17, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:40
Loss Denilson Pablo Moura Punch Fight 2 - Cavalo Vs Xinoco
Jun 29, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Wilson Alves Costa EMC - Extreme Marituba Combat 20
Oct 05, 2018
K.O (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Joao Victor Magno GTC 1 - Gladiador Torneio de Combate 1
Sep 08, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Correa Punch Fight 1 - Vasconcelos vs. Ferreira
Jul 07, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:30
Loss Elton Alves Vieira Revelation FC - Revelation Fighting Championship 5
Jan 25, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:43
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights