#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Fight Night Hamburg #Glory World Series #Holly Holm #Professional Fighters League #Jon Jones #Pro Fight League

Cyril Abidi

  • 2 fights
  • 1565 views

Fight Record: 0 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cyril
Last Name: Abidi
Nickname: Marseille Bad Boy
Date of Birth: February 15, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 229 lbs (104 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: France
Hometown: Marseille, France
Fighting Styles: Thai Boxing World Champion, Kickboxing, Boxing
Affiliations: Brizon Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: K-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bobby Ologun K-1 - Premium 2004 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Don Frye Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2001 - K-1 vs. Inoki
Dec 31, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:33

Professional Fights