#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Donald Cerrone #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 251 #UFC 236 #Daniel Cormier #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14

Craig Ninow

  • 8 fights
  • 901 views


Craig Ninow
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Craig
Last Name: Ninow
Nickname: Nemo
Date of Birth: October 16, 1989 (age 30)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Durban, South Africa
Hometown: Amanzimtoti
Fighting Styles: MMA
Affiliations: CombatCoaching.com
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nkazimulo Zulu EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 43
Aug 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Win Francois Groenewald EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 38
Apr 04, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Baldwin Mdlalose EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 33
Aug 30, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Marino Cutendana EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 31
Jul 03, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:00
Draw Nkazimulo Zulu EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 24
Oct 10, 2013
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Francois Groenewald EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 23
Sep 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:50
Loss Charlie Weyer EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 20
Jun 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremiah Makhetha XFC Africa - Fight Club 5
Mar 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights