#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #UFC Fight Night 236 #Alexander Volkanovski #Henry Cejudo #Merab Dvalishvili #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Chad Johnson


Chad Johnson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chad
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: Big Rig
Date of Birth: July 22, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oconto Falls, Wisconsin, United States
Hometown: Oconto Falls, Wisconsin, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Oconto Falls MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Adam Keresh Professional Fighters League - PFL Challenger Series 6
Mar 25, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Loss Jordan Heiderman LFA 115 - Silveira vs. Cummins
Sep 24, 2021
Disqualification (Illegal Kick) 1 0:25
Loss Josh Parisian Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 3
Aug 18, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 3:43
Win Calyn Hull LFA 77 - James vs. Martin
Sep 27, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 2:14
Loss Tomar Washington KOTC - Rumble On The River 2
May 11, 2019
KO 1 2:35
Win Jordan Seufzer KOTC - Awaited Return
Mar 02, 2019
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Ed Spooneybarger KOTC - In the Mix
Nov 10, 2018
KO 1 1:25
Win Victor Jones KOTC - Hard Knocks 3
Jul 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Bernard Collins KOTC - Anger Management
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Tyree Millsap KOTC - Stone Cold
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win Lucas Kailing KOTC - Bloody War
Mar 11, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 1:04
Win Cornelius Chapman KOTC - Natural Instinct
Jul 30, 2016
TKO 2 2:01
Loss Quinton Collins KOTC - Bitter Enemies
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:59

Professional Fights

Chad Johnson
Win
 
Ed Spooneybarger
Loss

Amateur Fights