#UFC Fight Night 163 #UFC Fight Night 136 #Zabit Magomedsharipov #UFC 244 #Calvin Kattar #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 230 #Nate Diaz #Greg Hardy #Alexander Volkov #Olajide William Olatunji #Logan Alexander Paul #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Israel Adesanya #Darren Till #KSW 51 #Robert Whittaker #Nick Diaz #UFC 229

Cameron MacDonald

  • 11 fights
  • 29 views


Cameron MacDonald
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cameron
Last Name: MacDonald
Nickname: Dynamite
Date of Birth: February 25, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fernie, British Columbia, Canada
Hometown: Fernie, British Columbia, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: New Path MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nick Hrabec Unified MMA 38 - 10th Anniversary
Sep 27, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Loss Nick Hrabec Unified MMA 34 - Supremacy
Sep 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:07
Loss Tom Theocharis PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 9
Mar 02, 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:19
Win Dallyn Wirachowsky Unified MMA 32 - Campbell vs. Scarcello
Sep 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights