#UFC Fight Night 174 #Bellator 243 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Aleksei Oleinik #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #Chris Weidman #UFC 220 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 241 #Michael Chandler #Kamaru Usman #Ben Henderson #UFC 249 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 254

Bunpei Umezono

  • 11 fights
  • 668 views


Bunpei Umezono
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bunpei
Last Name: Umezono
Nickname: Crazy Berserker
Date of Birth: December 23, 1984 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Osaka, Osaka Japan
Hometown: Osaka, Osaka Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Paraestra Osaka
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Katsuyoshi Beppu Shooto - Border: Season 3 - Spring Thunder
Apr 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kota Shimoishi Shooto - Gig West 12
Sep 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Norio Tokuhisa Shooto - Border: Season 2 - Rhythm
Aug 15, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Win Tomoya Suzuki Shooto - Border: Season 2 - Vibration
Mar 28, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Kota Shimoishi GCM - Demolition West Project
Nov 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:48
Loss Daisuke Hanazawa Powergate - Octave
Apr 19, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:29
Win Hideki Kishimoto Powergate - Overcoming Vol. 1
Feb 01, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:05
Win Hiroshi Shiba Powergate - Paradigm Shift
Nov 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Zenta Yamazaki Powergate - Kaiser Grand Prix 2008 Second Round
Apr 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jun Kito Powergate - Kaiser Grand Prix 2008 First Round
Feb 03, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:02
Loss Toshinari Takashima Powergate - Memorial in KBS Hall
Dec 16, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos