#Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Benson Henderson #Saad Awad #Cheick Kongo #Timothy Johnson #Tony Ferguson

Brad Jones

  • 10 fights
  • 1411 views

Brad Jones
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brad
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: Sensi
Date of Birth: September 04, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Missouri USA
Hometown: Missouri USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: War Room MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tyler Claussen Bellator 157 - Dynamite 2
Jun 24, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:26
Loss Coltin Cole Shamrock FC - Mayhem
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Josh Flowers TTP / PCL - Warriors Collide
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:49
Win Wade McGlohn COR - Cage of Rage
Jul 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:48
Win Joe Hilton Titan FC 8 - Summer Mayhem
Jul 27, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:20
Win Jeff Leohr AFA - Battle For the Belts
Jul 12, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:02
Win Justin Thomas USC - Ultimate Submission Challenge
Jul 07, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Guy Mezger PA - Pure Action 2
Mar 03, 2000
TKO (Punches) 2 1:35
Win Dave Kirshman SIUF 3 - Southern Iowa Ultimate Fighting 3
Nov 12, 1998
TKO 1 0:34
Loss Bobby Hoffman EC 16 - Extreme Challenge 16
Mar 26, 1998
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 1 7:22

Professional Fights

Brad Jones
Loss

Brad Jones

(1 - 1)
 
Guy Mezger
Win

Guy Mezger

(22 - 10 - 2)