#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rhys McKee #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Johnny Walker #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #Kevin Holland #Ryan Spann #Yoel Romero #UFC 245

Blaze Gill

  • 9 fights
  • 580 views


Blaze Gill
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Blaze
Last Name: Gill
Nickname: The Inferno
Date of Birth: April 22, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sioux City, Iowa
Hometown: Sioux City, Iowa
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: One Combat Academy
Website: https://sites.google.com/view/onecombatacademy/home
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jake Adams KOTC - Mercenaries 2
Jan 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jay Ellis KOTC - Next Level
Oct 21, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Win Andy Varela KOTC - Territorial Dispute
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Win Jordan Wiggins KOTC - Most Wanted
Jan 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:18
Win Shawn Ludwig Fury Fights - Battle in Brookings 4
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights