#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Gerald Meerschaert #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Paulo Costa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya

Billy Ayash

  • 14 fights
  • 1567 views


Billy Ayash
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Billy
Last Name: Ayash
Nickname: The Punisher
Date of Birth: March 19, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Charleston, West Virginia, United States
Hometown: Charleston, West Virginia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Butch Hiles BJJ and MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ruckus in the Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adam Sepulveda RITC 22 - Ruckus in the Cage 22
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Verbal) 1 TBD
Win John Reed EC - Extreme Challenge 229
Sep 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Loss J.A. Dudley VFL 34 - The Beginning
Jan 07, 2012
Submission (Punches) 2 0:32
Win Michael Morrison ECC - Frite Nite Fite Nite
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:10
Win Joshua Taibl KOTC - Mass Destruction
Jan 26, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Shane Pinkerman KOTC - Meltdown
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:28
Win Dennis Reed KOTC - Redemption on the River
Feb 17, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 1:30
Win Greg Rogalsky KOTC - Firestorm
Sep 24, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Ryan Conway NLF 1 - Next Level Fighting 1
Sep 13, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 0:18
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Billy Ayash
Win

Billy Ayash

(2 - 0)
 
Dennis Reed
Loss

Dennis Reed

(40 - 38 - 1)
Billy Ayash
Win

Billy Ayash

(1 - 0)
 
Greg Rogalsky
Loss

Greg Rogalsky

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos