#UFC 252 #Jon Jones #DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #UFC 241 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 220 #UFC on ESPN 8 #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Yadong Song #UFC 214 #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #UFC 251 #UFC 182 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Paige VanZant #B.J. Penn

Adam Sepulveda

  • 12 fights
  • 863 views


Adam Sepulveda
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adam
Last Name: Sepulveda
Nickname: Ironhead
Date of Birth: December 19, 1990 (age 29)
Weight: 215 lbs (97.5 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Charleston, West Virginia United States
Hometown: Charleston, West Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dawg House Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Secor CES MMA - CES MMA NY 1
May 04, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Michael Johnson AFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 25
Apr 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Billy Ayash RITC 22 - Ruckus in the Cage 22
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Verbal) 1 TBD
Loss Chris Goldbaugh NAAFS - Caged Fury 17
Apr 27, 2012
TKO (Knee) 1 2:37
Loss Elder Ramos VFL 34 - The Beginning
Jan 07, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Jerry Stewart GFC - Gladiator Fighting Championship
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Rod Housley EC 77 - Extreme Challenge 77
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:51
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights