#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Ben Rees

  • 15 fights
  • 999 views

Ben Rees
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ben
Last Name: Rees
Nickname: Flubber
Date of Birth: October 30, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lions Den MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Adrenalin Fight Nights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rory Evans Adrenalin Fight Nights - Uprising
Apr 01, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:55
Loss Josh Reed CWFC 76 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 76
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:17
Loss Joe Orrey Pain Pit Fight Night 11 - Shockwave
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edward Arthur BAMMA 14 - Daley vs. da Silva
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Gavin Kelly CWFC 55 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 55
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:44

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos