#UFC Fight Night 192 #Bellator 266 #Anthony Smith #Conor McGregor #UFC 266 #Yoel Romero #Dillon Danis #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Nick Diaz #Ryan Spann #Canelo vs. Plant #Phil Davis #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Caleb Plant #Robbie Lawler #Tito Ortiz #Chael Sonnen #Georges St. Pierre

Ashley Reece

  • 14 fights
  • 400 views

Ashley Reece
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ashley
Last Name: Reece
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: September 08, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manchester
Hometown: Dagenham
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team McHale
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Ashley Reece Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Luca Poclit Bellator 270 - Mix vs. Gallagher Nov 05, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Stefano Paterno Bellator 230 - Carvalho vs. Nemkov
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Craig Turner Bellator Birmingham - Primus vs. Wilde
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Ross Bellator Newcastle - Pitbull vs. Scope
Feb 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Loss Adam Proctor ACB 87 - Mousah vs. Whiteford
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Boult ACB 70 - Barnatt vs. Askham
Sep 23, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Lewis ACB 54 - Supersonic
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:43
Win Ant Davies FCC 17 - Full Contact Contender 17
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:48
Win Martin Hudson FCC 16 - Full Contact Contender 16
Jun 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Tobias Reid FCC 14 - Full Contact Contender 14
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ian Williams FCC 12 - Full Contact Contender 12
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:13
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Bellator 270 - Mix vs. Gallagher Nov 05, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos