#UFC 259 #Israel Adesanya #Jan Blachowicz #Aljamain Sterling #Petr Yan #Amanda Nunes #Megan Anderson #Thiago Santos #Aleksandar Rakic #Islam Makhachev #Drew Dober #Dominick Cruz #Casey Kenney #Yadong Song #Kyler Phillips #Joseph Benavidez #Askar Askarov #Kai Kara-France #Timothy Elliot #Paige VanZant

Art Rivas

  • 8 fights
  • 921 views


Art Rivas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Art
Last Name: Rivas
Nickname: Turtle
Date of Birth: February 04, 1981 (age 40)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moorpark, California, United States
Hometown: Moorpark, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sean Johnson Bellator 214 - Fedor vs. Bader
Jan 26, 2019
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 4:30
Loss Michael Quintero CXF 13 - Heavy Hitters
Jul 06, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:30
Win Nigel Dawson BAMMA USA - Badbeat 11
Oct 25, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Anderson Xplode Fight Series - Anarchy
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Nick Braker Santa Ynez - MMA
Jun 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brice Ritani-Coe NFAMMA - Resurrection
Dec 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Sebastian Rodriguez NFAMMA - MMA at the Hyatt 3: Redemption
Oct 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Sal Farnetti NFAMMA - MMA at the Hyatt 2
May 28, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:33
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights