#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ABC 6 #Andre Petroski #Darrius Flowers #Josh Fremd #Evan Elder #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 281 #Bellator 296 #Charles Johnson #Alexsandro Pereira #Joshua Van #Jasmine Jasudavicius #Montel Jackson

Arnaud Dos Santos


Arnaud Dos Santos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Arnaud
Last Name: Dos Santos
Nickname: The Ulster Frog
Date of Birth: July 20, 1989 (age 34)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ireland
Hometown: Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Frames Tau Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFP

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jack Young WFP 3 - Wild Fight Promotions
Jul 08, 2023
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Tom Creasey ROC 6 - Rise of Champions 6
Sep 01, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:38
Win Adriano Santos CW 32 - Clan Wars 32
Jun 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Chen Gang JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men
May 14, 2017
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 4:17
Loss Keith Coady BAMMA 22 - Duquesnoy vs. Loughnane
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 0:20
Loss Jamie Powell BAMMA 21 - DeVent vs. Kone
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:32
Win Jamie McAleese CW 20 - Clan Wars 20
Nov 01, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:06
Win Karl O'Neill CW 19 - Clan Wars 19
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:25
Loss Blaine O'Driscoil CW 18 - Clan Wars 18
Mar 23, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:18
Loss Daniel Thompson CW 17 - Clan Wars 17
Nov 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Padraig McGee CW 16 - Clan Wars 16
Aug 03, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:42
Loss Ray Smith CC 11 - Robinson vs. Wain
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 2 3:00
Win Blaine O'Driscoil CC 9 - Rooney vs. Connor
Apr 30, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Loss Ian Molphy Man of War Fighting Championship - Man of War 1
Apr 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos