#UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Jon Jones #Robbie Lawler #Brian Ortega #Anderson Silva #One Championship - Revolution #UFC Fight Night 192 #Valentina Shevchenko #Alexander Volkanovski #Bellator 266 #Lauren Taylor #Max Holloway #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Phil Davis #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 268

Andreas Bernhard

  • 11 fights
  • 797 views

Andreas Bernhard
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andreas
Last Name: Bernhard
Nickname: Minigun
Date of Birth: September 02, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (154.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Germany
Hometown: Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Warriors Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Salah Elkas SFC 13 - First Defense
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ali Bagautinov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 9
Dec 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Loss Paul McVeigh CWFC 40 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 40
Feb 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:57
Win Timon Esposito GMC 2 - Continued
Oct 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jan Pommering RTC - Rock the Cage 1
Oct 02, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:20
Loss Ben Boekee RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 4
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:46
Win Jesse-Bjorn Buckler RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 3
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Mathias Guzotok FCB 14 - Fight Club Berlin 14
Nov 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Horst Mayer OC 14 - Outsider Cup 14
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Nicolas Christnacher OC 14 - Outsider Cup 14
Sep 12, 2009
Submission 2 0:40
Win Kevin Narr RCF - Pride & Honor
May 30, 2009
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights