#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #Leon Edwards #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Dustin Poirier #Anderson Silva #Stipe Miocic #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rafael dos Anjos #UFC 249 #Francis Ngannou

Ali Yousefi

  • 17 fights
  • 116 views


Ali Yousefi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ali
Last Name: Yousefi
Nickname: Young Emperor
Date of Birth: March 15, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nur, Iran, Islamic Republic of
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Persian Warriors
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sharamazan Chupanov FNG 94 - Fight Nights Global 94
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Magomedali Bakhmudov Fight Nights Global 92 - Bagautinov vs. Asatryan
Apr 06, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:28
Win Saman Shojai IFC 7 - Iran Fighting Championship 7
Feb 21, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Habib Shoghi Iran Fighting Championship - IFC SubFight 4
Dec 14, 2018
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:35
Loss Migran Arutyunyan FNG - Fight Nights Global 87
May 19, 2018
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 0:47
Loss Dmitriy Parubchenko GEFC / TT Fight Club - GEFC Global
May 05, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Nikolay Baykin FNG - Fight Nights Global 85
Mar 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Taher Gholipour IFC 3 - Iran Fighting Championship 3
Mar 22, 2018
TKO 1 4:06
Loss Vugar Mamedzade GEFC - Khazar Selection 3
Jan 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Akmaljon Mamurov Dehkonbacha FC - Dehkonbacha FC 2
Nov 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:36
Win Omid Tajik IFC 2 - Iran Fighting Championship 2
Sep 22, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:27
Win Mostafa Nasiri IFC 1 - Iran Fighting Championship 1
Jun 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bekhruz Zugurov FNG - Fight Nights Global 60
Mar 04, 2017
KO 1 TBD
Loss Aziz Satybaldiev WEF 6 - Grand Prix 2016
Oct 22, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 2:51
Win Asirkebai Jinensibieke Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League: Day 2
Oct 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Xueyong Yang Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League: Day 1
Oct 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akezhuoli Akezhuoli WBK 10 - Dacheng Wuyi
Dec 31, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ali Yousefi
Loss

Ali Yousefi

(3 - 1)
 
Ali Yousefi
Win

Ali Yousefi

(0 - 0)
 
Akezhuoli Akezhuoli
Loss