#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Nate Diaz #Cory Sandhagen #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Song Yadong #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Leah McCourt

Alex Potts

  • 8 fights
  • 37 views

Alex Potts
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Potts
Nickname: 40 oz.
Date of Birth: January 11, 1994 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Syracuse, New York, United States
Hometown: Syracuse, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ultimate Athletics Syracuse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Kimble Bellator 207 - Mitrione vs. Bader
Oct 12, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:06
Win Brandon Polcare Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:10
Win Michael Taylor Combate Americas - Empire Rising
Oct 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:54
Win Chris Camacho Gladius Fights - Gladius 20
Mar 19, 2016
KO 1 1:38

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights