#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Ahmet Yalbirdak

  • 12 fights
  • 814 views

Ahmet Yalbirdak
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ahmet
Last Name: Yalbirdak
Nickname: Adrenaline
Date of Birth: May 01, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Zurich, Switzerland
Hometown: Zurich, Switzerland
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Frota Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Time to Shine

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Wylson Monteiro Francisco Time to Shine 3 - The Comeback
Jun 24, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Gaetano Pirello SHC 5 - Llorent vs. Reljic
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:46
Loss Benedikt Schotthofer RCF - Pride & Honor 4
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mickael Ignaczak Shooto Switzerland - Road 1
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:25
Win Fimbel Florent SLV - Challenge 5
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:11
Win Vito Russo SLV - Challenge 3
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 4:11
Win Thierry Mousiman SLV - World Champs
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Damian McFall BRZ - Ultimate Pro Fight Night 2010
May 01, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Win Moien Takalou Shooto - Switzerland 6
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 2:02
Win Andrew McMichael UG 10 - The Battle of Arnhem
Nov 09, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights