#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Ketlen Vieira #Sijara Eubanks #Brad Riddell #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #Conor McGregor #Jermell Charlo #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #Khadis Ibragimov #Danilo Marques

Adam Corbett

  • 10 fights
  • 1331 views


Adam Corbett
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adam
Last Name: Corbett
Nickname: The Animal
Date of Birth: August 13, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (155.5 cm)
Reach: 27 inches (68 cm)
Location: Telford, Shropshire
Hometown: Telford, Shropshire
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Tae Kwon do, No-Gi Jujitsu and Wrestling
Affiliations: Combat Athlete MMA Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Valor Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Pat Promrangka Valor Fight 8 - Two Year Anniversary
Jun 14, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Loss Jordan Wehrman Gladiators Cage Fighting - Gladiators 4
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Aden Hawke Roshambo MMA 2 - In the Cage
Feb 01, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Loss Jordan Lucas AFC 7 - Australian Fighting Championship 7
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Loss Jeshua McPhail BFW 24 - Brace For War 24
Nov 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:55
Loss Shantaram Maharaj Nitro MMA - Nitro 10
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:11
Loss Jan Johannes Van Aswegen BFW 22 - Brace For War 22
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:00
Loss Richard Kemp-Hay Storm MMA - Storm Damage 3
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:48
Loss Tim Moore Eternal MMA 2 - Remorseless
May 11, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Loss Mark Baskin BFW 19 - Brace For War 19
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:01
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Adam Corbett
Loss

Adam Corbett

(0 - 0)
 
Mark Baskin
Win

Mark Baskin

(0 - 0)