#UFC 274 #Charles Oliveira #UFC on ESPN 36 #Justin Gaethje #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #UFC Fight Night 206 #UFC 269 #UFC 273 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Michael Chandler #Khamzat Chimaev #Gilbert Burns #Holly Holm #Conor McGregor #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Michel Pereira #Felice Herrig

Aaron Chalmers

  • 7 fights
  • 355 views

Aaron Chalmers
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aaron
Last Name: Chalmers
Nickname: The Joker
Date of Birth: May 26, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, England
Hometown: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UTC Birmingham
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Austin Clem Bellator 240 - McCourt vs. Ruis
Feb 22, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fred Freeman Bellator London - Mousasi vs. Lovato Jr.
Jun 22, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:05
Loss Corey Browing Bellator Newcastle - Pitbull vs. Scope
Feb 09, 2019
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 0:20
Win Ashley Griffiths Bellator 200 - Carvalho vs. Mousasi
May 25, 2018
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:55
Win Karl Donaldson BAMMA 33 - Scope vs. Lebout
Dec 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Alex Thompson BAMMA 31 - Lewis-Parry vs. Jackson
Sep 15, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Win Greg Jenkins BAMMA 29 - McDermott vs. Wolf
May 12, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:09
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights