#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Patricio Freire #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Nate Diaz #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #UFC Fight Night 209 #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #Israel Adesanya #UFC 278 #Kamaru Usman #UFC 280

AJ Williams

  • 9 fights
  • 330 views

AJ Williams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: AJ
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: Black Dynamite
Date of Birth: July 11, 1986 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Syndicate MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Angelo Rivera Jr. Fight Card Entertainment - Takeover 2021 Night 2
Dec 12, 2021
KO 2 0:30
Loss Bryson Kamaka Gladiator Challenge - Carnage
Apr 03, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:36
Loss Adrian Hadribeaj Bellator MMA - 2014 Monster Energy Cup
Oct 18, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tanner Cowan WSOF 10 - Branch vs. Taylor
Jun 21, 2014
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:44
Win Leobardo Aguirre KOTC - Future Legends 17
Sep 07, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:41
Loss Shane Johnson Tuff-N-Uff - Festibrawl 6
May 26, 2013
DQ (Illegal Knee) 3 2:15
Win Sam Edwards Tuff-N-Uff - Mayhem in Mesquite 2
Mar 23, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:30
Win Art Satterwhite KOTC - Future Legends 13
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:13

Professional Fights