#UFC 244 #Nate Diaz #UFC 230 #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 164 #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC 229 #UFC 241 #Daniel Cormier #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Robert Whittaker #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 243 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 239

Deep - Future King Tournament 2011



Name: Deep
Title: Future King Tournament 2011
Date: Dec 10, 2011
Time: 7:00 PM PST Check Future King Tournament 2011 Local Time and Date
Location: Shinkiba 1st Ring, Tokyo, Japan
Organization: Deep

Quick Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Kokichi Katahira submitted Kazutaka Nomoto Submission (Kimura) 1 1:26
Yu Kijima submitted Takumi Kobayashi Submission (Armbar) 2 2:12
Katsuyoshi Beppu defeated Kohei Tokeshi Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Yuki Baba defeated Koichi Ishizuka Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Katsuya Ishida defeated Takaaki Ito Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Sotaro Kojima defeated Yu Suda Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Kokichi Katahira submitted Shinichiro Arai Submission (Kimura) 1 0:34
Kazutaka Nomoto defeated Luke Mori Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Takumi Kobayashi defeated Yusuke Kanaeda Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Yu Kijima defeated Takuya Oyama Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Kohei Tokeshi defeated Fumiya Fumiya Decision (Split) 1 5:00
Katsuyoshi Beppu defeated Taichi Nakashima Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Koichi Ishizuka defeated Kenichi Kinoshita Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Yuki Baba defeated Kenya Kenya Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Takaaki Ito defeated Minoru Ueda Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Katsuya Ishida defeated Atsushi Anzai Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Sotaro Kojima defeated Satoshi Nakajima Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Yu Suda defeated Ikyu San Decision (Split) 1 5:00
Kokichi Katahira submitted Ryo Sakai Submission (Kimura) 1 4:33
Takumi Kobayashi defeated Kazuya Kumakura Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Yu Kijima defeated Tatsuya Obitsu Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Fumiya Fumiya defeated Yusaku Fujisawa Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Koichi Ishizuka submitted Takahiro Takaoka Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:21
Takaaki Ito defeated Yukio Kishi Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Minoru Ueda defeated Atsushi Kato Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Katsuya Ishida defeated Ken Saotome Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Atsushi Anzai defeated Ryo Iseki Decision (Split) 1 5:00
Sotaro Kojima defeated Senzo Ikeda Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Takaaki Ito submitted Hiroyasu Suzuki Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:46