• First Name: Paul
  • Last Name: Jenkins
  • Nickname: Hands of Stone
  • Date of Birth:no entry
  • Height: 175.0 cm (69 in)
  • Weight: 70.0 kg (154 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Wales
  • Hometown: Cardiff
  • Fighting Styles:no entry
  • Affiliations: Dogs of War, Wales
  • Login to update info.
Paul Hands of Stone Jenkins


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
7.0
Speed
6.0
Stamina
9.0
Striking
8.0
Grappling
6.0
Submissions
6.0
Takedowns
5.0
Chin
7.0
Strike Defense
7.0
Submission Defense
5.0
Takedown Defense
5.0
Mental Game
10.0
Game Planning
2.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
LossJack "Hammer" Marshman TKO (Punches) SFN - Samurai Fight Night 12
LossAndy Snape TKO (Punches) CK 12 - Cage Kombat 121 3:05
LossJames Mair TKOCK 10 - Cage Kombat 102 1:44
LossNorman "Stormin" Parke Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) HOP 11 - Taking Over1 2:41
LossJohn Quinn Submission (Kimura) AC 1 - Proving Ground1 1:26
WinVaclav Pribyl Decision (Unanimous) HC 3 - Hell Cage 33 5:00
LossTim Radcliffe TKO (Doctor Stoppage) EB - Extreme Brawl1 2:12
LossLukasz "Skywalker" Les Submission (Guillotine Choke) CG 11 - Resurrection1 3:09
NCJames Mair No ContestCK 9 - Cage Combat 91
LossDavid Rosmon Submission (Anaconda Choke) FG - Fight Night 23 1:53
WinOrlando "The Gladiator" Wiet Submission (Americana) NGT 5 - Iustitia Divina2 1:50
DrawTomasz Kozlowski DrawAMMA FC - Amateur MMA Fighting Championships 63 5:00
LossLee Wieczorek Decision (Majority) UWC 8 - Vendetta3 5:00
NCGary Kelly No ContestCG 6 - Cage Gladiators 60
LossSimeon "The Grin" Thoresen Submission (Armbar) UWC 6 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 61 1:06
LossOriol "Cookie Monster" Gaset TKOCK 6 - Cage Kombat 62 4:49
LossClaudio "Hannibal" Henrique Da Silva TKOAM 14 - Ready For War0
WinYasin "Seiwasser" Mengulluoglu Submission (Triangle Choke) NGT 3 - New Generation Tournament 31 2:40
DrawLeslee "Hollywood" Ojugbana DrawCG 5 - Cage Gladiators 53 5:00
LossJason "Daddy Cool" Ball Submission (Rear Naked Choke) UF 7 - 2 Tuf 2 Tap1 2:37
LossSamy "The Dog" Schiavo Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) Cage Rage - Contenders: Dynamite1 4:06
WinSami "The Hun" Berik Submission (Triangle Choke) Pride and Glory - Drop Zone 82
LossHenrique "Lagartixa" Santana TKO (Punches) Cage Rage - Contenders: The Real Deal2 3:50
LossJake Blyth TKO (Cut) CFS - D-Day1 5:00
LossPaul "Semtex" Daley Submission (Punch to the Body) Cage Rage 21 - Judgement Day2 0:41
WinAbou Sow TKONGT 2 - New Generation Tournament 22 1:17
WinJohn Nicholson KOCW - Power of Scotland 21 0:51
DrawPeter Irving DrawCK 3 - Cage Kombat 33 5:00
WinSteve "Awesome" Dawson TKO (Injury) UF 4 - Ultimate Force 44
LossPaul "Relentless" Taylor KO (Punches) RTT - Road to Tokyo1 1:08
LossArni "The Ice Viking" Isaksson Decision (Unanimous) CK 2 - Cage Kombat 23 5:00
DrawMarcello "The Barbarian" Salazar Draw (Majority) CWFC - Showdown3 5:00
LossDennis "The Menace" Siver Submission (Heel Hook) WFC - Europe vs. Brazil2 3:42
LossDanny "The Smiling Assassin" Rushton Submission (Rear Naked Choke) AM 8 - KO1 3:22
WinLee Doski Decision (Unanimous) AM 7 - Dogs of War3 5:00
WinAzran Quasid Submission (Rear Naked Choke) CK 1 - Cage Kombat 11 2:11
WinJason "Daddy Cool" Ball TKO (Doctor Stoppage) UF 2 - Bad Friday2 5:00
WinMick Broster Submission (Triangle Choke) HOP 5 - Fight Night 52 3:05
WinLee Doski Submission (Guillotine Choke) IF 3 - Intense Fighting 33 4:30
WinPeter Irving DecisionPride and Glory - Drop Zone 23 5:00
LossJess "Joker" Liaudin KO (Punch) ZTFN 1 - ZT Fight Night 11 4:05
LossJim "Judo" Wallhead Decision (Majority) HOP 4 - Fight Night 45 5:00
LossLuciano Azevedo Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) CFC 4 - Cage Carnage1 3:29
WinAtif Zariouhi TKO (Punches) KOTC - Warzone2 1:04
LossPeter "Yamatodamashii" Angerer Submission (Heel Hook) FX3 - Xplosion1 3:56
LossHenrique "Lagartixa" Santana Submission (Rear Naked Choke) AM 3 - Battle of the Bronx1 3:09
LossHassan Muridi Submission (Rear Naked Choke) FC UK 2 - Battle of the Gladiators1 2:19
LossRich "Cleat" Crunkilton KO (Punches) WEC 15 - Judgment Day2 2:36
DrawPaul "Semtex" Daley DrawCage Rage 11 - Face Off3 5:00
WinSami "The Hun" Berik Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) UD 1 - Urban Destruction 11 1:37
WinDanny Fletcher TKOFCFN 3 - Full Contact Fight Night 30
LossPaul "Semtex" Daley TKO (Punches) CWFC 8 - Brutal Force2 2:56
LossRoan "Jucao" Carneiro Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Shooto - Switzerland 21
LossDan "The Outlaw" Hardy Decision (Majority) FCFN 2 - Full Contact Fight Night 23 5:00
LossMiomir Vujovic Submission (Choke) KK - Kombat Komplett1 1:53
WinMark "Spenna" Spencer Submission (Strikes) NOF - Night of Fury2 1:05
WinRonaldo Campos TKO (Punches to the Body) Cage Rage 7 - Battle of Britain2 2:54
LossBrian "Mandingo" Gassaway Decision (Unanimous) CW 4 - Cage Wars3 5:00
DrawSuley Mahmoud DrawCage Rage 6 - Night of the Gladiators3 5:00
WinStuart Barrs Submission (Verbal) P & G - Pain and Glory0
WinRonaldo Campos TKO (Retirement) EB 6 - Extreme Brawl 62
LossAbdul Mohamed TKOCWFC 6 - Elimination1 4:18
WinNtoto Francois Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Shooto - Switzerland 11 3:50
DrawSuley Mahmoud DrawCage Rage 5 - Valentine's Brawl3 5:00
WinMichel "The Dynamit" Garcia TKO (Corner Stoppage) P & G 1 - Pride and Glory 11 5:00
LossFabricio Nascimento Submission (Heel Hook) UC 8 - Retribution2 0:32
LossAndy Cooper TKO (Cut) CWFC 5 - Cage Warriors 52 5:00
WinIan Pyatt KO (Punch) Cage Rage 4 - Lightning Strikes1 3:10
LossAndy Cooper TKO (Eye Injury) EB 4 - Extreme Brawl 42 0:38
LossJean Frederic Dutriat Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TFC 1 - TotalFight 10
WinRafles la Rose Decision (Unanimous) UC 7 - World Domination3 5:00
LossAdrian Degorski KO (Punch) CWFC 4 - UK vs. France1
WinAndy Walker Submission (Armbar) SnB - Sprawl 'N Brawl3 2:14
WinStuart Barrs Decision (Unanimous) EB 3 - Extreme Brawl 33 5:00
WinGaz Roriston Submission (Guillotine Choke) CR 3 - Cage Rage 32
WinDan Spinks TKO (Cut) YFN - Yorkshire Fight Night0
LossMario "Serious" Stapel TKO (Knee) EB 2 - Extreme Brawl 21
WinDavid Webb TKO (Punches) UC 5 - Maximum Power2
WinGaz Roriston Decision (Unanimous) CR 2 - Cage Rage 23 5:00
LossMohamed Khacha TKO (Punches) UKMMAC 3 - Divine Retribution1 0:50
WinLars "Bad Boy" Besand TKO (Strikes) G&P 2 - Ground & Pound 21 4:22
WinPaul Williamson DecisionUC 4 - Eyes of the Beast2 5:00
WinJean "White Bear" Silva TKOG&P 1 - Ground & Pound 13
LossShain Tovell Submission (Guillotine Choke) UC 3 - Warriors Quest1 0:29
WinShain Tovell TKO (Punches) CWFC 1 - Armageddon1 2:40
LossAndy Cooper TKOMB 7 - Millennium Brawl 72 5:00
WinSimon Bloom TKOUC 2 - World Warriors0
WinMarc Walder Decision (Unanimous) CW 2 - Cage Wars 22 5:00
LossOliver Jones Submission (Choke) G & S 5 - Grapple & Strike 50
WinJeff May TKO (Punch) G & S 5 - Grapple & Strike 52
WinGuy Stainthorp Decision (Unanimous) UC 1 - Ultimate Combat 12 5:00
LossPaul Ramsdale Submission (Heel Hook) XFC 1 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 12 1:13
LossJames Taylor Submission (Rear Naked Choke) XFC 1 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 11 3:36
WinDave "Speedy" Elliot Submission (Strikes) CW 1 - Cage Wars 12
WinShain Tovell TKO (Punches) UKMMAC 2 - Force of One1
WinPaul Sweeney Submission (Strikes) G & S 4 - Grapple & Strike 41
LossMark "the Wizard" Weir KOG & S 3 - Grapple & Strike 31 0:18
DrawTrevor Cunningham DrawG & S 2 - Grapple & Strike 22 5:00
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.