• First Name: Mike
  • Last Name: Van Meer
  • Nickname: Mini Van
  • Date of Birth: 08/22/1979
  • Height: 166.0 cm (65 in)
  • Weight: 88.0 kg (194 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Urbandale, Iowa
  • Hometown: Urbandale, Iowa United States
  • Fighting Styles: Boxing
  • Affiliations: Des Moines Mixed Martial Arts Acadamey
  • Login to update info.
Mike Mini Van Van Meer


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
LossBrad Sholten Decision (Unanimous) MCC 50 - Thanksgiving Throwdown3 5:00
WinJustin Koster TKO (Punches) Brutaal Fight Night - Laramar Fight Night 13 2:45
WinMark Gearhart Submission (Punches) MCC 43 - High Octane2 2:25
LossRob "The Destroyer" Morrow TKO (Punches) MCC 40 - Lund vs. Dicke1 2:19
LossBrian Green Submission (Armbar) MCC 35 - Brawl at the Hall3 1:43
LossBen Crowder Submission (Punches) MCC 33 - Lund vs. Roberts1 1:18
LossDean Bradley Decision (Split) MCC 30 - Thanksgiving Throwdown 33 5:00
LossDean Bradley Decision (Unanimous) MCC 26 - Triple Crown3 5:00
LossIsaiah "The Striking Viking" Larson Submission (Shoulder Injury) IMMA 1 - Ironman MMA1 1:27
LossElvis "The King" Mutapcic TKO (Punches) MCC 23 - Thanksgiving Throwdown 22 0:21
WinMatt Scaggs Submission (Punches) MCC 21 - Mickle vs. Marriott1 3:09
WinJake Pudenz Decision (Unanimous) MCC 20 - Last Man Standing3 3:00
LossRyan "The Rhino" Sturdy Submission (Strikes) EC 107 - Extreme Challenge 1072 3:44
WinTitus Johnson Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) EC 105 - Extreme Challenge 1051 2:28
WinMatt Scaggs TKO (Punches) MCC 14 - Pride or Fate1 3:34
WinJason Harms KO (Punches) EC 97 - Extreme Challenge 971 1:20
WinPreston "The Enemy" Shaner Submission (Punches) EC 90 - Extreme Challenge 901 2:51
LossBrian Green Submission (Armbar) TFC - Awakening1 4:25
WinCole Jennet TKO (Punches) MCC 11 - Night of Champions4 1:08
WinShane "Suga" DeZee N/ABrutaal - Fight Night2
LossPaul "The Gentleman" Bradley TKO (Punches) MOTC 16 - Masters of the Cage 163 3:58
WinBrandon Edwards KOWPCF 8 - War Party Cage Fighting 81 1:38
WinJason "Type One" Louck TKO (Corner Stoppage) MCC 9 - Heatwave2 5:00
WinCole Jennet Decision (Unanimous) MCC 8 - Motivation3
WinKyle Olsen Decision (Unanimous) FSG - Coliseum Carnage3 5:00
WinAndy Stock Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) ECF - March of Champions3 2:42
WinBryan Zanders Submission (Verbal) Greensparks - Full Contact Fighting 32 1:08
LossJason Guida TKO (Punches) CFC 2 - Explosion1 0:40
LossMatt Delanoit TKO (Punches) MCC 5 - Thanksgiving Throwdown1 4:14
WinCorey Faiola TKO (Corner Stoppage) WPCF 4 - War Party Cage Fighting 41 5:00
LossCarl "Malenko" Ognibene Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) RFC 7 - Night of Champions1 2:14
WinHeath Johnson Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) ECF - Extreme Contact Fighting 51 2:12
LossSean Huffman DecisionRFN 1 - Royalty Fight Night 13 5:00
LossMatt Delanoit Submission (Punches) VFC 15 - Rampage1 3:24
LossB.J. "Da Beast" Lacy TKO (Punches) EFX - EFX1
LossBrian Monoghan Decision (Unanimous) MCC 4 - The Rematch2 5:00
LossRob "The Rosedale Reaper" Kimmons Submission (Guillotine Choke) TFC 4 - Memorial Mayhem1 3:35
NCDemi "The Human Destroyer" Deeds No ContestMCC 3 - Mayhem1
WinJoe McElroy Submission (Choke) TFC 1 - Title Fighting Championships 12
LossRob "The Rosedale Reaper" Kimmons Submission (Punches) MCC 2 - Midwest Xplosion2 1:56
WinKevin Kelley Decision (Unanimous) FCC 22 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 222 5:00
WinJoe Winterfeldt Decision (Unanimous) FCC 21 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 213 5:00
WinBilly Blish TKO (Punches) CVFA - Friday Night Throwdown1 1:40
WinAlejandro Duarte Submission (Kimura) VFC 11 - Demolition2 3:35
WinLouis Britten Decision (Unanimous) XKK - Des Moines3 5:00
LossRory Markham KO (Punch) EC 64 - Extreme Challenge 641 1:48
LossDarin Brudigan Submission (Triangle Choke) VFC 10 - Championship X1 3:30
LossTom "The Farmboy" Speer Decision (Unanimous) UCS - Throwdown at the T-Bar3 5:00
LossCharles "Chainsaw" McCarthy Submission (Armbar) FT 3 - Full Throttle 32 4:09
WinDan Wheatley TKO (Punches) XKK - Des Moines2
WinMike "Little Assassin" Wonderlick Submission (Guillotine Choke) AFA - Friday Night Fights1 1:01
WinManuel "The Mason City Bad Boy" Quiroz Submission (Heel Hook) AFA - Friday Night Fights1 2:25
LossJustin Duden Submission (Strikes) UCS - Battle at the Barn 71
WinPaul Heche Submission (Choke) XKK - Fridley1
LossClayton Miller Submission (Armbar) IC - Iowa Challenge2
WinKaklan Gruchow Submission (Punches) AFA - Friday Night Fights1 1:57
WinBrian "Hardcore" Robinson Submission (Punches) AFA - Friday Night Fights1 0:25
WinDavey Conger DecisionAFA - Friday Night Fights3 3:00
LossChris "Harry" Harrison Decision (Unanimous) XKK - Des Moines3 3:00
LossJames Giboo Submission (Triangle Choke) POI - Point of Impact1
WinRichard Harper TKO (Corner Stoppage) AFA - Judgment Night2 3:00
LossGreg Franklin Submission (Punches) ICE 5 - International Combat Events 51 1:58
LossRonnie "The Warfrog" Britt Submission (Heel Hook) SHB 4 - Sokol Hall Brawl 41
      

Amateur Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
Win Cliff "Playboy" Saunders Decision XKK - Xtreme Kage Kombat3 5:00
Loss Fairn Otis Decision ISCF - War in Westport0
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.