• First Name: Mark
  • Last Name: Long
  • Nickname: Kid Dynamite
  • Date of Birth: 01/07/1980
  • Height: 175.3 cm (69 in)
  • Weight: 74.8 kg (165 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Moline, Illinois USA
  • Hometown: Moline, Illinois USA
  • Fighting Styles:no entry
  • Affiliations: Alley Cat Boxing Club
  • Login to update info.
Mark Kid Dynamite Long


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
WinAaron Hintgen Decision (Unanimous) PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat MMA 33 5:00
LossTravis "The Ironman" Fulton KO (Punches) CVFA - Summer Beatdown2 1:37
WinManuel "The Mason City Bad Boy" Quiroz Submission (Leglock) ISCF - Evolution1 3:37
LossMatt Delanoit SubmissionEC 71 - Extreme Challenge 711
LossPeter Grimes N/AMKOTR 19 - Midwest King of the Ring 190
LossSteve "Red Nose" Berger TKO (Punches) TFC 4 - Memorial Mayhem1 1:38
LossTravis "The Ironman" Fulton KO (Punches) CVFA - Caged Combat1 1:59
WinJesse Burrow Submission (Triangle Choke) EFX - Fury1
WinJim Swehla Submission (Armbar) Ring Style - Bad Blood0
LossJohn Strawn KOMainstream MMA 2 - The Calling1
WinManuel "The Mason City Bad Boy" Quiroz TKOBattle of Champions - Round 11
LossWayne "The Wayneiac" Weems Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) H2H - Hand 2 Hand Combat1
LossJosh "The Dentist" Neer KO (Punch) XKK - Des Moines1 0:54
LossKyle Olsen Submission (Guillotine Choke) NFA - Throwdown in Jamestown 11 0:40
LossTravis "The Ironman" Fulton Submission (Punches) XKK - Fridley2 0:16
LossDemi "The Human Destroyer" Deeds Submission (Punches) JN 2 - Judgment Night 21
WinTrent Bibbs Submission (Position) NFA - Battle For the Belts0
WinShawn Nolan Submission (Punches) NFA - Battle For the Belts1
LossKyle Olsen Submission (Punches) NFA - Battle For the Belts1
WinRon Newell SubmissionCattle Congress - Cage Combat2 1:25
WinJames Gray Submission (Armbar) Cattle Congress - Cage Combat1 1:03
LossBrian "Voodoo" Dunn KOCattle Congress - Cage Combat1 2:44
WinWade Weams Submission (Armbar) UB - Ultimate Battleground1 0:58
LossEric Lambert Submission (Strikes) IC 13 - Iowa Challenge 132 4:40
LossJason "Hollywood" Chambers TKO (Punches) TFC 1 - Total Fight Challenge 11 0:52
LossMark Bear SubmissionDangerzone 26 - Professional Level Cage Fighting1 1:27
LossEric Lambert Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) AFA - Return of the Champions0
LossMiguel Cooley Submission (Front Choke) NFA - Best Damn Fights2 2:47
WinAllen Hernandez Submission (Strikes) IC 12 - Iowa Challenge 121 4:54
WinNathaniel Huffman Submission (Punches) IFA - Ultimate Trials1 0:44
WinColby Truahaile Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) IFA - Ultimate Trials1 0:53
WinBen Konecnec Submission (Triangle Choke) IFA - Ultimate Trials1 0:54
WinDale Christensen SubmissionBRB - Bar Room Brawl 221 2:38
WinNate Naumann Submission (Rear Naked Choke) IFF 9 - Iowa Free Fight 91 1:00
LossTyrone "Native Warrior" Roberts Submission (Neck Crank) AFA - Battle For the Belts 21 1:45
LossSean "The Muscle Shark" Sherk Submission (Punches) EC - Extreme Combat1 0:32
WinJim Stepleton Submission (Kimura) AFA - Second Coming3 1:44
LossBart "Bartimus Sativa" Palaszewski Submission (Armbar) EC 55 - Extreme Challenge 551 1:39
WinMatt "The Wolfman" Albright N/AIC 11 - Iowa Challenge 110
LossMike "El Bambino" Napralla DQSMA - Shootfighting Martial Arts0
WinJordan Anderson Decision (Unanimous) EC 52 - Extreme Challenge 523 3:00
LossJerry Hackney Submission (Choke) Dangerzone - Xtreme Championship Fighting1 2:20
DrawEric "The Boston Strangler" Gwaltney DrawSC 14 - Silverback Classic 140
WinEric Mason DecisionEC 1 - Extreme Combat 13 3:00
LossKyle Jensen Submission (Strikes) UW - Godsey vs. Wiuff2 3:00
LossBrian "Duke" Geraghty Submission (Injury) SC 13 - Silverback Classic 132
WinDan Cox KO (Knee) BOTB - Best of the Best1 2:53
WinGreg Cox Submission (Choke) BOTB - Best of the Best1 0:30
WinJohn Wood TKO (Corner Stoppage) BOTB - Best of the Best1 5:00
LossJeff Snyder DecisionSC 9 - Heavy Arsenal0
LossDerrick "The Eraser" Noble Submission (Triangle Choke) SC 8 - Fight Night1
WinJamie Webb Submission (Guillotine Choke) SC - Silverback Classic0
LossEric "The Boston Strangler" Gwaltney Submission (Heel Hook) SC 7 - Clash of Champions2 1:52
WinTim Wood TKO (Punches) EC 27 - Extreme Challenge 271 4:54
      

Amateur Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
Win Mark Boyer --- MKOTR 52 - Midwest King of the Ring 521 2:17
Loss Dustin Severs Submission (Triangle Choke) ISCF - Rumble in the Jungle 41 2:38
Win Kevin Marconni Submission (Armbar) ISCF - Finney's Championship Kickboxing1 2:30
Win Brant Rose Submission (Arm Bar) Cage Rage - Lebanon1 2:53
Loss Tony DeDolph Submission (Armbar) Extreme Challenge - Trials1 0:14
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.